Études anciennes

Contains up-to-date texts and accurate English translations of Greek and Latin classical works.

Maximum simultaneous users: 3. Database that allows the simultaneous search of many important Latin dictionaries.

Maximum simultaneous users: 3. The Library of Latin Texts is a primary source database of Latin literature from antiquity through the patristic age, the middle ages and ends in the neo-Latin period (ending in 1962). It includes the most significant Christian Latin texts such as Thomas Aquinas' Summa theologiae, Summa contra Gentiles, and his commentary on the Sentences. It also includes texts important to the Reformation.

Maximum simultaneous users: 3. The Library of Latin Texts is a primary source database of Latin literature from antiquity through the patristic age, the middle ages and ends in the neo-Latin period (ending in 1962). It includes the most significant Christian Latin texts such as Thomas Aquinas' Summa theologiae, Summa contra Gentiles, and his commentary on the Sentences. It also includes texts important to the Reformation.

Contains up-to-date texts and accurate English translations of Greek and Latin classical works.

Migne's Patrologia Graeca is a classic series of more than 160 volumes and remains the most comprehensive record of Greek patristic material in existence

The Patrologia Latina is a full-text database covering the writings of the Church Fathers, from around 200 AD to the death of Pope Innocent III in 1216. It contains works by the majority of Latin authors in the fields of theology, philosophy, history and literature

Le TLG (inscription grauite requise) est une banque de données qui présente, dans la langue originale, les textes des auteurs grecs anciens. C'est une banque majeure pour les oeuvres de l'Antiquité. La banque comprend les textes des auteurs grecs depuis Homère (8e siècle avant Jésus-Christ) jusqu'à l'an 600 après Jésus-Christ.

The Thesaurus Linguae Latinae is the largest Latin dictionary in the world. Its entries cover the classical period up to 600 A.D. and can be used for both research and teaching at both secondary school and university level.